Codes Compliance Archived

2232 3rd Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3185

Issue ID:

2406077

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

860 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Is there restrictions on air marketing over residential property? For weeks now the Geico banner prop plane has been flying over the Kenwood neighborhood. The plane is loud and disturbing to our peaceful neighborhood. I know they are working over downtown and the beach but our mid city is suffering. It may seem unimportant but who's regulating them?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Linmari529 (Registered User)

  • 2bored (Registered User)

  • bobstpetefl (Registered User)

  • jnixon (Registered User)

  • Linmari529 (Registered User)

  • Linmari529 (Registered User)

  • jnixon (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • dfs (Guest)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • markdorison (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.