Codes Compliance Archived

1075 66th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2406852

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

236 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2368591

Description

I have reported this property to see click fix and nothing has been done. I researched your web site and lo and behold this property has been sited since 1994 for various issues. Your codes compliance officer has my permission to enter my property and see what I have had to live with for 10 years. This property needs taking care of. I noticed in your records there is another complaint for this address. I WANT SOMETHING DONE!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue

2 Comments

  • betty (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.