Alley Cleaning Archived

617-619 Upshur St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

2408030

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Cleaning

Viewed:

321 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00462737

Tagged:

trash

Description

A residence on 7th Street dumped a lot of bulk trash in the alley between Upshur St. and Varnum St. NW (600 block). This is a routine occurence and we've reported it before. Can we please have the alley cleaned behind 621 Upshur St NW and next to 619 Upshur St NW?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.