Traffic light pole wires hanging out of uncovered access panel. Archived

Chamberlayne & Azalea Ne Corner Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 76725

Issue ID:

240838

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2459 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Description

SItting on Azalea going West at Chamberlayne light. The pole is in the median strip at the light. Access covers are missing from most poles here and at Azalea and Brook,too.

This was reported as issue # 206962 in early July and the city marked it as completed and Closed on 07/18/12. This was NOT fixed as you can clearly see the wires still hanging out in the photo. see copy of City comment below-

By CITY, WORKORDER: 07/18/2012 16:24:47 PM
WORKORDER ID: 45258 has been closed.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.