Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

62nd Pl S And 12th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2409254

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

193 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Cover to drainage is close to collapsing and very unsafe. I have noted the resident to set garbage can on top and worried that it may collapse when this occurs.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 12 St S and 62nd Pl S
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.