All related property problems Archived

442 Waybridge Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2409736

Submitted To:

City of Toledo

Category:

All related property problems

Viewed:

1077 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

105236

Description

day 2 off trailer blocking ally again trailer blocked ally for 5 days last week moved it beside garage for 2 days then just pulls it out and blocks the ally again this has been going on for over a year when is something going to be done to stop this lots of my neighbors have complained but this ally is blocked by him more times than its clear I guess police will just let this go on forever

also asked...
Q. What is the violation address?
A. 442 waybridge
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Please describe the situation
A. trailer blocking ally

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Douglas Smith (Registered User)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.