Fence on county right of way Archived

10600 92nd St N Seminole FL 33777, USA, Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2409898

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Ditch Obstruction

Viewed:

515 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Description

An illegal fence is bifurcating the county right of way, preventing the use of an urban, scenic path. The fence is preventing people from walking along the Seminole Bypass Canal


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Hausdorf (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.