Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Property Maintenance Acknowledged

1029 9 Th St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9215

Issue ID:

2410827

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I want this house demolished . I'm tired of looking at it, I'm tired of complaining about it, I'm tired of the mud washing into the cellar of my building as a result of the falling gutters, and I'm tired of the law department's lame answers for me to file a civil lawsuit . Fix it. I'm paying $160 to "register " my building next door why? To look at deal with this for years and years?


8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.