Overgrown lot Archived

821 N 25th St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16055

Issue ID:

241148

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill North

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Once again, this lot is overgrown. The building is still in deplorable condition and is an eyesore in the neighborhood. The city may as well just regularly mow this lawn since it is clear the property owner has no intention of doing it. It would be nice if the city would condemn it as well since it is clearly an unsafe structure.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.