Wood from tree cut down all over yard and sidewalk Open

300 Cavanaugh Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2411611

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

1194 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Bd of water light flagged tree for trimming done a week or so ago. Home owners wanted all wood even small scraps and branches. It is all laying in the front yard and on the sidewalk so you can't use the sidewalk. I heard someone else on neighborhood received a notice to have wood disposed of or moved but I guess these people are not complying. It's an eyesore and not safe with wood scraps in the sidewalk. They need to get it out of there ASAP


New Comment

I want to...