Graffiti Removal Archived

2215 14th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

241174

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Graffiti Removal

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00278882

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

This is not graffitti, but i don't find a better suited category . The "latino autosale" sign is part of a vacated lot and is not stable. Its tilting angle has been increasing and will eventually fall, possibly on a pedestrian, potentially causing injury or death.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment