Tree Down Archived

1371 Boxwood Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241194

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Down

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

LARGE LIMB(S) BLOCKING ONE LANE OF TRAFFIC.

DATE: OCTOBER 2, 2012

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. No Answer Given
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY: R-O-W Check Requested
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.