Rat hole and Sink hole Archived

4347 Nebraska Avenue Northwest Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241274

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

411 times

Neighborhood:

Chevy Chase

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00279192

Tagged:

pothole, rodents

Description

The rats are on city property on the southwest corner of Tenley Circle, next to the dentist's office. The rats have created a large hole which appears to go down to the metro. Who can I call to get this hole filled in?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.