Tree-Diseased and/or Dead Archived

Ridge At Forysth Rd Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241276

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead pine tree leaning at the intersection of Ridge Ave and Forsyth Rd.

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the tree?
A. No Answer Given
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.