Stolen Trash Toters Archived

382 Crown Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2413494

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Bins for Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

850 times

Neighborhood:

Dwight

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Someone has been gradually stealing each of the three trash/recycling toters at our property at 382-384 Crown Street. 2 brown ones and 1 blue one have been stolen. There are now NONE left. I'm not sure what to do, and am not keen on continuing to pay for me when my property tax dollars don't seem to pay for the city services to protect them from being stolen again.


2 Comments

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.