2nd request - please replace pedestrian sign/pylon in median at this intersection Archived

Reservoir And 36 Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107565

Issue ID:

241350

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00279405

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

It's a school zone. Not possible to see the crosswalk driving eastbound up slope when this pylon is missing. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.