Over Grown grass, bushes, and plants Archived

147 Elm St Enfield, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241360

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

At this property which leads all the way back to Montclair Drive is over grown with bushes growing into other peoples property and also high grass. The fence is down separating Montclair drive from property. This needs to be taken care of as soon as possible as this is creating a very serious mice problem


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Kat (Guest)

  • Closed Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.