Holly Bushes overgrown onto sidewalk Archived

5163 Vermack Rd Dunwoody, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241365

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

227

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

The sidewalk in front of 5163 Vermack has narrowed because of holly bushes and monkey grass that is currently overgrown and has encroached the sidewalk. This is a problem because this is heavily used with kids walking to both Dunwoody High and Vanderlyn Elementary


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.