Tree branches overgrown Archived

1980 Mt Vernon Rd Dunwoody, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241369

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem

Viewed:

257 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

228

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Tree branches hae overgrown hanging over both sides of the corner at Mt Vernon and Vermack This causes limited area for pedestrians to stand while waiting for the light to change and also may create a visual issues for some smaller people, especially the kids who walk to Dunwoody HS and Vanderlynn.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.