Street blocked by parked cars every day Archived

Southwalk Lane Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241396

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

After Hours / Critical Issues

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported:

on

Description

Cars park on both sides of this street such that two cars cannot pass without one stopping. If a house on this street caught on fire there is no way the fire truck could come down it. My two children have been in two accidents in the last month on this street.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.