Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

Kingsview Cir Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241406

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Larry Glover request assessment of canal. There appears to be a busted pipe coming from under the canal. 10 02 12 TUESDAY

also asked...
Q. Have you read the emergency statement?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve Pettis (Registered User)

  • Closed B Jordan (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.