Noise/Dog Archived

293 Jordan Parkway Red Deer, AB Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241480

Submitted To:

City of Red Deer

Category:

Other

Viewed:

231 times

Neighborhood:

Red Deer

Reported via:

http://www.reddeer.ca

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The resident in the front of this building lets her dog out at 6 each morning and leaves it out howling and barking until 7-this happens each day that she works. It's never on a leash, left unattended in the front yard-it frequently makes trips over to the Firehall.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed The City of Red Deer (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.