Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Archived

2232 Q St Nw Washington, DC 20008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

241490

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00279764

Description

Car has been parked in front of 2238 Q St NW for 3 weeks and has not moved. It has been ticketed by parking enforcement for at least 2 street cleaning violations

also asked...
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.