Three bags of trash Archived

William St And Max St Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241495

Submitted To:

City of Lansing (Pilot)

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Three bags of trash were dumped near the sidewalk on William St in front of the abandoned bus stop that once served the car factory parking lot. This must have happened Monday night.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.