Streetlight Repair Archived

700-882 G St Sw Washington, DC 20024, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

241515

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

South West

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00279783

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street turns on and off, doesn't stay lit during the hours of darkness. The electric eye might need to be replaced. We need the lights on to deter crime, there have been a rash of auto brake ins recently.
Thank you,
Bill

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. 9th & G St SW

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.