Sanitation Enforcement Archived

822 5th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 615

Issue ID:

241533

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00279793

Tagged:

trash

Description

Somebody dumped a bunch of trash on the corner in front of 808 4th st NE. No can - just boxes and random trash. This wouldn't work even if it was trash day, which it is not. You can see in the attached pic who it belongs to.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.