Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

4721 Walmsley Blvd Richmond, VA 23234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 585

Issue ID:

2415493

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2948 times

Neighborhood:

Cottrell Farms

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Bike lane is covered in sand, gravel, and other debris. This goes on for several hundred feet.


3 Comments

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.