Pot holes and parts of the road missing Archived

Fairmount Ave All Of It Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241555

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

535 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

My wife and I just moved back to Saugus. Fairmount Ave, towards Lincoln Ave and especially gling toward Walnut St is horrable. My wife twice(2) driving back from work late at night got flat tiers. The road, or lack of it, makes it impossible for any one to pull over safely. To dangerous for anyone and especially when I have my kid with me. Both my wife and me called to report problem and no one has called us bck yet. Please fix it.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • Regina (Guest)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Andrew (Guest)

  • Closed DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.