Nuisance On Property Archived

1510 Goliad St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2415639

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

120166

Description

Vacant lot is overgrown making it an ideal location for illegal activities and trash dumping. On several occasions, vagrants were spotted spending time on the vacant lot.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Senior Citizen Residence

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.