Sign Missing Archived

2100-2116 Tunlaw Rd Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8750

Issue ID:

241577

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00279955

Tagged:

signs

Description

There appears to be a stop sign missing as you approach W Place, coming down the very end of Tunlaw road as it splits off 37th street. Also
shrubbery will have to be cut back as as I don't think anyone will see it if it is replaced.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.