Overgrown weeds/grass Archived

Peachford Road Dunwoody, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241588

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

490 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

http://dunwoodyga.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

230

Description

Peachford road, along Chesnut school property. DeKalb school district almost never maintains this part of their property. Weeds exceed 18" continuiously. They should be cited by Code Enforcement.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.