Streetlight Repair Archived

947-999 19th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12730

Issue ID:

241591

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00280024

Tagged:

street light

Description

Lamp head unit is missing and pole is bent. Has been in this state for several weeks. Corner is very dark at night as a result.

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. Maryland Ave NE

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.