road is un passable Open

701 Inlet Acres Drive Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241644

Submitted To:

Wilmington, NC

Category:

Traffic Safety

Viewed:

634 times

Neighborhood:

Wilmington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

road needs repair .. why can,t the state fix my road? i pay the same taxes as people with paved roads .. i called the state ..they said if we graded it put down six inches of gravel they would come pave it?:??/i live on a 3/4 mile sand road approx 65 homes the road has gotten so bad the mail is no longer del .to my home and the paper has stopped..it destroys all of our vehicles.. it is a real mess now with this rain send some one down to look at it please and help us ,, put it on the news.....thank you


8 Comments

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • ejd (Guest)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Kim Ratcliff (Guest)

  • BB (Admin)

  • inletacres (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...