Drain a danger to children Archived

2718 Wayland Drive Raleigh NC, 27608 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241646

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation / Overgrowth

Viewed:

342 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

A street drain is right in front of our house. A few balls, etc, have fallen down into the drain and our child got out of the car and almost slipped into the drain. I've seen mesh cylinder covers over some street drains, and would like one for the drain in front of our house if that is possible. I hope to hear from you soon. Thank you. 919-609-6464


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.