Streetlight Repair Archived

4300 Chesapeake St Nw Washington, DC 20016, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3545

Issue ID:

241670

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

American University Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00280199

Tagged:

street light

Description

Corner street light has been out for several days. Wooden PEPCO pole on northwest corner of 43rd and Chesapeake Streets NW.

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. Chesapeake Street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.