Poor visibility/pedestrian hazard Archived

700 W Morgan St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241705

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

324 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

When traveling south-bound on Boylan and making a right turn onto Morgan, there is a bush on the corner that completely blocks the line of sight, obstructing the view of the crosswalk. It needs to be cut down to about knee-high or taken out completely, depending on who's responsibility it is to maintain that corner. I believe that is a rental property, so I don't know if a landlord would keep up with the maintenance necessary.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.