Graffiti Archived

245 W Howard Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1950

Issue ID:

2417174

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

413 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Description

A swastika was made into the wet sidewalk and has now dried. This has been mentioned to me by many people. It would be much appreciated for this to be removed as soon as you can.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.