hole in ground between sidewalk and street Archived

Near 116 W. Prospect Marshall, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241725

Submitted To:

Marshall, MI

Category:

Water

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Marshall

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Out in front of the house to the west of 116 W. Prospect, in the ground between the sidewalk and the street
near the driveway belonging to the house there is a deep hole...about 2 feet deep by a foot across...needs to be filled with dirt, dangerous to small children and animals.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment