Trash cans left of sidewalk year round Archived

Alden Ave And Burton St New Haven, CT 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

241748

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

361 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The house on the corner of Alden & burton leaves all of the buildings trash cans on the sidewalk all week long on the burton side of the building. This has been happening the entire year I have lived in the area, and not only is it an eye sore, but they constantly fall over and block the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.