Broken Curb - dangerous bump Archived

2160 Shattuck Avenue Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2417519

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1284 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000293775

Tagged:

tree

Description

A tree root has raised a section of curb at the corner of the island separating the parking area from the street, creating a dangerous dropoff. A cyclist was injured on his way to our shop yesterday when he went over it after a car forced him to the side there.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.