Other Archived

Marshall Street At N. 20th Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2417536

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The no parking sign on the north side of Marshall Street is missing, and cars are parking along that side of the street almost to N. 21st. There is not enough room on the street for them.

Also, please enforce the no parking zones in this area. More often than not, people park all the way to the corners (despite no parking signs) at this intersection, making turning onto Marshall hazardous because you can't see. There is a fair amount of traffic here because of the school.


5 Comments

  • Anne Percival (Registered User)

  • Matt McGuire (Guest)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened beijaflor (Guest)

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.