ILLEGAL DUMPING Archived

23 N Boulevard Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241811

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

171067

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

CITIZEN STATES ENTIRE ALLEY HAS BEEN BLOCKED WITH MATTRESSES, BRUSH, TRASH AND NUMEROUS OTHER ITEMS. CITIZENS HAVE BEEN DUMPING ALL DIFFERENT ITEMS PLEASE CLEAN SO THAT CITIZENS CAN USE FEELS THIS IS ALSO A SAFETY HAZARD


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.