Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Broken street lights Acknowledged

Harrison And Webster At 6th Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241820

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Chinatown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428250

Description

The street light on Harrison at 6th, and two on Webster and 6th have not been working for some time. Residents and shop owners fear crime at night. Paint has covered the numbers of the street lights due to graffiti issue.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...