Safety Issue - Crossing Guard Needed Open

5501-5649 33rd Ave Kenosha, WI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241825

Submitted To:

City of Kenosha

Category:

Other

Viewed:

602 times

Neighborhood:

Kenosha

Reported via:

http://www.kenosha.org

Reported:

on

Description

McKinley Elementary School - guard needed at this intersection. Between 7:15 am - 7:40 a.m and 2:15 pm - 2:40 pm The kids have to try and cross with cars parked where they shouldn't be, parents parking in front of private property driveways AND the road construction trucks - some adults are parking almost into the crosswalks making this a dangerous situation for the 5th grade crossing guards to see and try and cross the younger students. PLEASE have a Adult guard there.


1 Comment

  • Chief Morrissey (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...