Animal-Dead Pickup Request /1-total Archived

550pierce Ave Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241851

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Animal - Dead Pickup Request

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead animal in the road across the street from 550 Pierce Ave, near the gas station.

also asked...
Q. Where is the exact location of the animal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Size of animal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How many animals are there?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment