Ditch Needs Cleaning Archived

844 North Garden Ter Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241853

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Ditch Maintenance

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

THERE IS A DITCH LOCATED ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE PROPERTY THAT IS OVERGROWN.

***EASEMENT CHECK***

DATE: OCTOBER 3, 2012

also asked...
Q. Has the City cleaned this ditch before?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is this drainage ditch?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.