Traffic Signal Archived

163 North Main Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2418762

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

499 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Coming off Bacon Street, the Green light on the right has been out for several weeks. It is on the corner that White Hen Pantry is on. The red and yellow seem to be working.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. Green
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Rt 27 and Bacon Street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.