Animal-Dead Pickup Request /1-total Archived

Houston Ave Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241879

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Animal - Dead Pickup Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Pickup request of a dead animal by Macon Police Dept thats in the road on Houston Ave at Auburn Ave.

also asked...
Q. Where is the exact location of the animal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Size of animal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How many animals are there?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.