Tree blocking view of street Archived

5563 Devonshire Court Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

241883

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Westover Hills West

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

My case # is 227247 and you have closed this issue. I am confused because the tree has not been trimmed. If you are coming down Devonshire Court and are turning left onto Langdon Drive, you can not see the cars coming down Landgon Drive. Would you please take another look at this hugh Fur Tree and see if you can get it trimmed. Thank you


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.