Non-functioning Traffic Lights Archived

3000 Chamberlayne Ave Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2418967

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

582 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307567

Service Request ID:

306145

Description

The timing of the traffic signal going in either direction on Brookland Pkwy needs to be reexamined for higher traffic volumes. Currently only three cars can successfully pass during rush hour. Many people run this light as a result.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.